2016 winners

Class A

Winner

image-427

IB

St Edmund’s School Canterbury

Age 4

Winner

image-428

TS

Kensington Preparatory School

Runner up

image-429

Hannah Karim

Beechwood Park School

Third place

image-430

Prayaan S.

Homefield Preparatory School

Highly commended

image-431

Zakariya Riaz

Norfolk House School

image-432

Noémie Rogers

Parkgate House School

Age 5

Winner

image-433

Vidhit Nihal

St Helen’s College, Hillingdon

Runner up

image-434

Mesum Khaja

Steephill Independent School

Third place

image-435

Xander Macdougal

Brocks Hill Primary School

Highly commended

image-436

EL

Shakespeare Infant School

image-437

CC

Arnold House School

Age 6

Winner

image-438

LC

High March School

Runner up

image-439

GK

Hallfield School

Third place

image-440

IG

Chase Lane Primary School

Highly commended

image-441

Levi Moyle

Lindow Community Primary School

image-442

Harrison Meakin

Lakes Primary School

Class B (7-8)

Winner

image-443

Krish Makhijani

St Bernard’s Preparatory School

Age 7

Winner

image-444

Henry Wilson

St Faith’s School, Cambridge

Runner up

image-445

HN

Copley Junior School

Third place

image-446

Reese Falk

St Mary’s C of E Primary School, Essex

Highly commended

image-447

Ronit Jagru

Bishop Challoner School

image-448

LG

Chase Grammar School – Prep School

image-449

EW

Shakespeare Infant School

Age 8

Winner

image-450

Julie Rubingh

St Andrew’s School Woking

Runner up

image-451

IB

Sheffield High School – Junior School

Third place

image-452

Sophie-Anne Vanlint-Stotska

Bishop Challoner School

Highly commended

image-453

Naomi-Ruth Gamo

Anston Hillcrest Primary School

image-454

Adeola Akande

Beechwood Park School

image-455

Lydia Chukwu

Christ Church Church of England Primary School, St Leonards-on-Sea

Class C (9-10)

Winner

image-456

Matthew Fenwick

West Witney Primary School

Age 9

Winner

image-457

Dhillon Mesuria

Brocks Hill Primary School

Runner up

image-458

Zainab Latif

Cubitt Town Junior School

Third place

image-459

Elizabeth Fotoohi

The Marist Preparatory School, Sunninghill

Highly commended

image-460

Riya Kondru

Northwood College for Girls, London

9_commended_3
image-461

Daniel Swales

Copley Junior School

image-462

DM

Haberdasher’s Aske’s Hatcham

Age 10

Winner

image-463

Téa Fisher

The Red Maids’ Junior School, Bristol

Runner up

image-464

Pranav Sreepathi

St Bernard’s Preparatory School, Slough

Third place

image-465

Sapphire Wroe

Copley Junior School, Doncaster

Highly commended

image-466

Poppy Burchett

King’s School and Nursery, Plymouth

10_commended_2
image-467

Emily Barlow

Partington Primary School

Class D (11-13)

Winner

image-468

James Hansen

St Faith’s School, Cambridge

Age 11

Winner

image-469

Florence Shorthouse

St Hugh’s School, Cambridge

Runner up

image-470

Thajen Kalaranjan

St Bernard’s Preparatory School

Third place

image-471

Jemima Illingworth

Forres Sandal Manor, Fordingbridge

Highly commended

image-472

Eliza Bruce-Jones

Cargilfield Preparatory School, Edinburgh

11_commended_2
image-473

Eva Poliakova

Eaton House Girls’ School

image-474

Amy Lenton

Beechwood Park School

11_commended_4
image-475
Husna Latif

Rawdhatul Uloom Primary School

Age 12

Winner

image-476

Eloise Harrison

St Hugh’s School, Oxfordshire

Runner up

image-477

Amani Chowdhury

Tayyibah Girls School, London

Third Place

image-478

Jack Roe

Ivanhoe College, Ashby-de-la-Zouche

Highly commended

image-479

Georgia Goodwin

St Hugh’s School, Oxfordshire

image-480

Max Bargeton

Cargilfield Preparatory School, Edinburgh

image-481

Alex Price

Moor Park School

Age 13

Winner

image-482

Asma Mohamed

Tayyibah Girls School, London

Runner up

image-483

MM

Rushey Mead Academy, Leicester

Third place

image-484

Joseph Cox

Forres Sandal Manor, Fordingbridge

Highly commended

image-485

BMD

Rushey Mead Academy, Leicester

Class E (Staff)

Winner

image-486

Manar Hisbani

Tayyibah Girls School, London

Runner up

image-487

Sabina Khanom

Cubitt Town Junior School

Third place

image-488

Hermione Cheal

Eaton House Schools

Highly commended

image-489

Yvette Simpson

Truro High School

image-490

Jennifer Pepper

St Andrew’s Church of England Primary School, Yetminster

School

Winner

Cubitt Town Junior School, London

Runner Up

Copley Junior School, Doncaster